Lake
Doe Lake
Water feature🇨🇦 CanadaLK
GEONAME5940637
LAT,LNG53.547, -121.981
TZAmerica/Vancouver
Doe Lake is a lake in Canada. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 53.547, -121.981 in the America/Vancouver timezone.
Type
Lake
Population
0
Country
🇨🇦Canada
Timezone
America/Vancouver
Key facts about Doe Lake
GET/places/5940637Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
LK
Country
Admin code
02
Timezone
America/Vancouver
Coordinates
53.547, -121.981
Population
0
ASCII name
Doe Lake
GeoNames ID
5940637
Cities near Doe Lake
GET/cities/near?lat=53.54694&lng=-121.98111Places near Doe Lake
GET/places/near?lat=53.54694&lng=-121.98111Frequently asked questions about Doe Lake
What country is Doe Lake in?
Doe Lake is in Canada.
What is the population of Doe Lake?
Doe Lake has a population of about 0.
Where is Doe Lake located?
Doe Lake is located at latitude 53.5469, longitude -121.9811.
What timezone is Doe Lake in?
Doe Lake observes the America/Vancouver timezone.
Query Doe Lake from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Doe Lake.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/5940637Full record for Doe LakeDocs
Around it