Railroad station

Stotis Vašuokėnai

Stotis Vasuokenai

Spot / landmark🇱🇹 LithuaniaRSTN
GEONAME593358
LAT,LNG55.633, 24.850
TZEurope/Vilnius

Stotis Vašuokėnai is a railroad station in Lithuania. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 55.633, 24.850 in the Europe/Vilnius timezone.

Type
Railroad station
Population
0
Country
🇱🇹Lithuania
Timezone
Europe/Vilnius

Key facts about Stotis Vašuokėnai

GET/places/593358
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
RSTN
Admin code
64
Timezone
Europe/Vilnius
Coordinates
55.633, 24.850
Population
0
ASCII name
Stotis Vasuokenai
GeoNames ID
593358

Cities near Stotis Vašuokėnai

GET/cities/near?lat=55.63333&lng=24.85

Places near Stotis Vašuokėnai

GET/places/near?lat=55.63333&lng=24.85

Frequently asked questions about Stotis Vašuokėnai

What country is Stotis Vašuokėnai in?

Stotis Vašuokėnai is in Lithuania.

What is the population of Stotis Vašuokėnai?

Stotis Vašuokėnai has a population of about 0.

Where is Stotis Vašuokėnai located?

Stotis Vašuokėnai is located at latitude 55.6333, longitude 24.8500.

What timezone is Stotis Vašuokėnai in?

Stotis Vašuokėnai observes the Europe/Vilnius timezone.

Query Stotis Vašuokėnai from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Stotis Vašuokėnai.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/593358
Full record for Stotis VašuokėnaiDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=55.63333&lng=24.85
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=55.63333&lng=24.85
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Lithuania
GET countries.dev/alpha/LT
Full record for LithuaniaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=LT
Largest cities in LithuaniaDocs