Water feature

West Pump Lateral

Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCNL
GEONAME5408192
LAT,LNG37.772, -120.812
TZAmerica/Los_Angeles

West Pump Lateral is a water feature in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 37.772, -120.812 in the America/Los_Angeles timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles

Key facts about West Pump Lateral

GET/places/5408192
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
CNL
Admin code
CA
Timezone
America/Los_Angeles
Coordinates
37.772, -120.812
Population
0
ASCII name
West Pump Lateral
GeoNames ID
5408192

Cities near West Pump Lateral

GET/cities/near?lat=37.77187&lng=-120.81215

Places near West Pump Lateral

GET/places/near?lat=37.77187&lng=-120.81215

Frequently asked questions about West Pump Lateral

What country is West Pump Lateral in?

West Pump Lateral is in United States of America.

What is the population of West Pump Lateral?

West Pump Lateral has a population of about 0.

Where is West Pump Lateral located?

West Pump Lateral is located at latitude 37.7719, longitude -120.8122.

What timezone is West Pump Lateral in?

West Pump Lateral observes the America/Los_Angeles timezone.

Query West Pump Lateral from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for West Pump Lateral.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/5408192
Full record for West Pump LateralDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=37.77187&lng=-120.81215
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=37.77187&lng=-120.81215
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs