Stream

Tarkill Creek

Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaSTM
GEONAME5215221
LAT,LNG41.299, -75.092
TZAmerica/New_York

Tarkill Creek is a stream in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 41.299, -75.092 in the America/New_York timezone.

Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York

Key facts about Tarkill Creek

GET/places/5215221
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Admin code
PA
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
41.299, -75.092
Population
0
ASCII name
Tarkill Creek
GeoNames ID
5215221

Cities near Tarkill Creek

GET/cities/near?lat=41.2987&lng=-75.09212

Places near Tarkill Creek

GET/places/near?lat=41.2987&lng=-75.09212

Frequently asked questions about Tarkill Creek

What country is Tarkill Creek in?

Tarkill Creek is in United States of America.

What is the population of Tarkill Creek?

Tarkill Creek has a population of about 0.

Where is Tarkill Creek located?

Tarkill Creek is located at latitude 41.2987, longitude -75.0921.

What timezone is Tarkill Creek in?

Tarkill Creek observes the America/New_York timezone.

Query Tarkill Creek from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Tarkill Creek.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/5215221
Full record for Tarkill CreekDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=41.2987&lng=-75.09212
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=41.2987&lng=-75.09212
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs