Stream

Oriskany Creek

Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaSTM
GEONAME5129990
LAT,LNG43.164, -75.324
TZAmerica/New_York

Oriskany Creek is a stream in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 43.164, -75.324 in the America/New_York timezone.

Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York

Key facts about Oriskany Creek

GET/places/5129990
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Admin code
NY
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
43.164, -75.324
Population
0
ASCII name
Oriskany Creek
GeoNames ID
5129990

Cities near Oriskany Creek

GET/cities/near?lat=43.16396&lng=-75.32378

Places near Oriskany Creek

GET/places/near?lat=43.16396&lng=-75.32378

Frequently asked questions about Oriskany Creek

What country is Oriskany Creek in?

Oriskany Creek is in United States of America.

What is the population of Oriskany Creek?

Oriskany Creek has a population of about 0.

Where is Oriskany Creek located?

Oriskany Creek is located at latitude 43.1640, longitude -75.3238.

What timezone is Oriskany Creek in?

Oriskany Creek observes the America/New_York timezone.

Query Oriskany Creek from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Oriskany Creek.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/5129990
Full record for Oriskany CreekDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=43.16396&lng=-75.32378
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=43.16396&lng=-75.32378
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs