Stream
Oak Orchard Creek
Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaSTM
GEONAME5129517
LAT,LNG43.372, -78.192
TZAmerica/New_York
Oak Orchard Creek is a stream in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 43.372, -78.192 in the America/New_York timezone.
Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York
Key facts about Oak Orchard Creek
GET/places/5129517Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Country
Admin code
NY
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
43.372, -78.192
Population
0
ASCII name
Oak Orchard Creek
GeoNames ID
5129517
Cities near Oak Orchard Creek
GET/cities/near?lat=43.37172&lng=-78.19224Places near Oak Orchard Creek
GET/places/near?lat=43.37172&lng=-78.19224Frequently asked questions about Oak Orchard Creek
What country is Oak Orchard Creek in?
Oak Orchard Creek is in United States of America.
What is the population of Oak Orchard Creek?
Oak Orchard Creek has a population of about 0.
Where is Oak Orchard Creek located?
Oak Orchard Creek is located at latitude 43.3717, longitude -78.1922.
What timezone is Oak Orchard Creek in?
Oak Orchard Creek observes the America/New_York timezone.
Query Oak Orchard Creek from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Oak Orchard Creek.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/5129517Full record for Oak Orchard CreekDocs
Around it