Water feature

Niffin Vly

Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaSWMP
GEONAME5128784
LAT,LNG43.152, -74.000
TZAmerica/New_York

Niffin Vly is a water feature in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 43.152, -74.000 in the America/New_York timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York

Key facts about Niffin Vly

GET/places/5128784
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
SWMP
Admin code
NY
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
43.152, -74.000
Population
0
ASCII name
Niffin Vly
GeoNames ID
5128784

Cities near Niffin Vly

GET/cities/near?lat=43.15202&lng=-73.99985

Places near Niffin Vly

GET/places/near?lat=43.15202&lng=-73.99985

Frequently asked questions about Niffin Vly

What country is Niffin Vly in?

Niffin Vly is in United States of America.

What is the population of Niffin Vly?

Niffin Vly has a population of about 0.

Where is Niffin Vly located?

Niffin Vly is located at latitude 43.1520, longitude -73.9998.

What timezone is Niffin Vly in?

Niffin Vly observes the America/New_York timezone.

Query Niffin Vly from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Niffin Vly.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/5128784
Full record for Niffin VlyDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=43.15202&lng=-73.99985
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=43.15202&lng=-73.99985
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs