Island
Frederick Island
Terrain🇺🇸 United States of AmericaISL
GEONAME5117939
LAT,LNG44.285, -76.007
TZAmerica/New_York
Frederick Island is a island in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 44.285, -76.007 in the America/New_York timezone.
Type
Island
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York
Key facts about Frederick Island
GET/places/5117939Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
ISL
Country
Admin code
NY
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
44.285, -76.007
Population
0
ASCII name
Frederick Island
GeoNames ID
5117939
Cities near Frederick Island
GET/cities/near?lat=44.28505&lng=-76.00661Places near Frederick Island
GET/places/near?lat=44.28505&lng=-76.00661Frequently asked questions about Frederick Island
What country is Frederick Island in?
Frederick Island is in United States of America.
What is the population of Frederick Island?
Frederick Island has a population of about 0.
Where is Frederick Island located?
Frederick Island is located at latitude 44.2850, longitude -76.0066.
What timezone is Frederick Island in?
Frederick Island observes the America/New_York timezone.
Query Frederick Island from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Frederick Island.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/5117939Full record for Frederick IslandDocs
Around it