Lake
Little Blue Lake
Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaLK
GEONAME4999462
LAT,LNG43.164, -85.332
TZAmerica/Detroit
Little Blue Lake is a lake in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 43.164, -85.332 in the America/Detroit timezone.
Type
Lake
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Detroit
Key facts about Little Blue Lake
GET/places/4999462Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
LK
Country
Admin code
MI
Timezone
America/Detroit
Coordinates
43.164, -85.332
Population
0
ASCII name
Little Blue Lake
GeoNames ID
4999462
Cities near Little Blue Lake
GET/cities/near?lat=43.16439&lng=-85.33199Places near Little Blue Lake
GET/places/near?lat=43.16439&lng=-85.33199Frequently asked questions about Little Blue Lake
What country is Little Blue Lake in?
Little Blue Lake is in United States of America.
What is the population of Little Blue Lake?
Little Blue Lake has a population of about 0.
Where is Little Blue Lake located?
Little Blue Lake is located at latitude 43.1644, longitude -85.3320.
What timezone is Little Blue Lake in?
Little Blue Lake observes the America/Detroit timezone.
Query Little Blue Lake from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Little Blue Lake.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/4999462Full record for Little Blue LakeDocs
Around it