Water feature
Brewer Drain
Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCNL
GEONAME4986930
LAT,LNG42.919, -83.716
TZAmerica/Detroit
Brewer Drain is a water feature in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 42.919, -83.716 in the America/Detroit timezone.
Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Detroit
Key facts about Brewer Drain
GET/places/4986930Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
CNL
Country
Admin code
MI
Timezone
America/Detroit
Coordinates
42.919, -83.716
Population
0
ASCII name
Brewer Drain
GeoNames ID
4986930
Cities near Brewer Drain
GET/cities/near?lat=42.91947&lng=-83.71634Places near Brewer Drain
GET/places/near?lat=42.91947&lng=-83.71634Frequently asked questions about Brewer Drain
What country is Brewer Drain in?
Brewer Drain is in United States of America.
What is the population of Brewer Drain?
Brewer Drain has a population of about 0.
Where is Brewer Drain located?
Brewer Drain is located at latitude 42.9195, longitude -83.7163.
What timezone is Brewer Drain in?
Brewer Drain observes the America/Detroit timezone.
Query Brewer Drain from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Brewer Drain.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/4986930Full record for Brewer DrainDocs
Around it