Populated place
Nancys Corner
Populated place🇺🇸 United States of AmericaPPL
GEONAME4944893
LAT,LNG42.649, -70.872
TZAmerica/New_York
Nancys Corner is a populated place in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 42.649, -70.872 in the America/New_York timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York
Key facts about Nancys Corner
GET/places/4944893Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
MA
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
42.649, -70.872
Population
0
ASCII name
Nancys Corner
GeoNames ID
4944893
Cities near Nancys Corner
GET/cities/near?lat=42.6487&lng=-70.87172Places near Nancys Corner
GET/places/near?lat=42.6487&lng=-70.87172Frequently asked questions about Nancys Corner
What country is Nancys Corner in?
Nancys Corner is in United States of America.
What is the population of Nancys Corner?
Nancys Corner has a population of about 0.
Where is Nancys Corner located?
Nancys Corner is located at latitude 42.6487, longitude -70.8717.
What timezone is Nancys Corner in?
Nancys Corner observes the America/New_York timezone.
Query Nancys Corner from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Nancys Corner.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/4944893Full record for Nancys CornerDocs
Around it