Spot / landmark

Camp Burgess

Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCMP
GEONAME4932200
LAT,LNG41.764, -70.453
TZAmerica/New_York

Camp Burgess is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 41.764, -70.453 in the America/New_York timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York

Key facts about Camp Burgess

GET/places/4932200
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
CMP
Admin code
MA
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
41.764, -70.453
Population
0
ASCII name
Camp Burgess
GeoNames ID
4932200

Cities near Camp Burgess

GET/cities/near?lat=41.76427&lng=-70.45308

Places near Camp Burgess

GET/places/near?lat=41.76427&lng=-70.45308

Frequently asked questions about Camp Burgess

What country is Camp Burgess in?

Camp Burgess is in United States of America.

What is the population of Camp Burgess?

Camp Burgess has a population of about 0.

Where is Camp Burgess located?

Camp Burgess is located at latitude 41.7643, longitude -70.4531.

What timezone is Camp Burgess in?

Camp Burgess observes the America/New_York timezone.

Query Camp Burgess from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Camp Burgess.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/4932200
Full record for Camp BurgessDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=41.76427&lng=-70.45308
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=41.76427&lng=-70.45308
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs