Reservoir
Zemko Pond
Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaRSV
GEONAME4846223
LAT,LNG41.498, -72.254
TZAmerica/New_York
Zemko Pond is a reservoir in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 41.498, -72.254 in the America/New_York timezone.
Type
Reservoir
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York
Key facts about Zemko Pond
GET/places/4846223Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
RSV
Country
Admin code
CT
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
41.498, -72.254
Population
0
ASCII name
Zemko Pond
GeoNames ID
4846223
Cities near Zemko Pond
GET/cities/near?lat=41.49817&lng=-72.25428Places near Zemko Pond
GET/places/near?lat=41.49817&lng=-72.25428Frequently asked questions about Zemko Pond
What country is Zemko Pond in?
Zemko Pond is in United States of America.
What is the population of Zemko Pond?
Zemko Pond has a population of about 0.
Where is Zemko Pond located?
Zemko Pond is located at latitude 41.4982, longitude -72.2543.
What timezone is Zemko Pond in?
Zemko Pond observes the America/New_York timezone.
Query Zemko Pond from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Zemko Pond.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/4846223Full record for Zemko PondDocs
Around it