Spot / landmark

State Prison Camp Number 10

Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCMP
GEONAME4787404
LAT,LNG37.992, -79.151
TZAmerica/New_York

State Prison Camp Number 10 is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 37.992, -79.151 in the America/New_York timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York

Key facts about State Prison Camp Number 10

GET/places/4787404
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
CMP
Admin code
VA
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
37.992, -79.151
Population
0
ASCII name
State Prison Camp Number 10
GeoNames ID
4787404

Cities near State Prison Camp Number 10

GET/cities/near?lat=37.9918&lng=-79.15114

Places near State Prison Camp Number 10

GET/places/near?lat=37.9918&lng=-79.15114

Frequently asked questions about State Prison Camp Number 10

What country is State Prison Camp Number 10 in?

State Prison Camp Number 10 is in United States of America.

What is the population of State Prison Camp Number 10?

State Prison Camp Number 10 has a population of about 0.

Where is State Prison Camp Number 10 located?

State Prison Camp Number 10 is located at latitude 37.9918, longitude -79.1511.

What timezone is State Prison Camp Number 10 in?

State Prison Camp Number 10 observes the America/New_York timezone.

Query State Prison Camp Number 10 from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for State Prison Camp Number 10.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/4787404
Full record for State Prison Camp Number 10Docs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=37.9918&lng=-79.15114
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=37.9918&lng=-79.15114
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs