Spot / landmark

Abernathy Cemetery

Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCMTY
GEONAME4743808
LAT,LNG36.923, -77.590
TZAmerica/New_York

Abernathy Cemetery is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 36.923, -77.590 in the America/New_York timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York

Key facts about Abernathy Cemetery

GET/places/4743808
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
CMTY
Admin code
VA
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
36.923, -77.590
Population
0
ASCII name
Abernathy Cemetery
GeoNames ID
4743808

Cities near Abernathy Cemetery

GET/cities/near?lat=36.9232&lng=-77.59026

Places near Abernathy Cemetery

GET/places/near?lat=36.9232&lng=-77.59026

Frequently asked questions about Abernathy Cemetery

What country is Abernathy Cemetery in?

Abernathy Cemetery is in United States of America.

What is the population of Abernathy Cemetery?

Abernathy Cemetery has a population of about 0.

Where is Abernathy Cemetery located?

Abernathy Cemetery is located at latitude 36.9232, longitude -77.5903.

What timezone is Abernathy Cemetery in?

Abernathy Cemetery observes the America/New_York timezone.

Query Abernathy Cemetery from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Abernathy Cemetery.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/4743808
Full record for Abernathy CemeteryDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=36.9232&lng=-77.59026
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=36.9232&lng=-77.59026
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs