Stream

Bateman Branch

Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaSTM
GEONAME4604296
LAT,LNG36.174, -87.605
TZAmerica/Chicago

Bateman Branch is a stream in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 36.174, -87.605 in the America/Chicago timezone.

Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Chicago

Key facts about Bateman Branch

GET/places/4604296
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Admin code
TN
Timezone
America/Chicago
Coordinates
36.174, -87.605
Population
0
ASCII name
Bateman Branch
GeoNames ID
4604296

Cities near Bateman Branch

GET/cities/near?lat=36.17395&lng=-87.60474

Places near Bateman Branch

GET/places/near?lat=36.17395&lng=-87.60474

Frequently asked questions about Bateman Branch

What country is Bateman Branch in?

Bateman Branch is in United States of America.

What is the population of Bateman Branch?

Bateman Branch has a population of about 0.

Where is Bateman Branch located?

Bateman Branch is located at latitude 36.1739, longitude -87.6047.

What timezone is Bateman Branch in?

Bateman Branch observes the America/Chicago timezone.

Query Bateman Branch from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Bateman Branch.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/4604296
Full record for Bateman BranchDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=36.17395&lng=-87.60474
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=36.17395&lng=-87.60474
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs