Spot / landmark

Pelahatchie Cemetery

Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCMTY
GEONAME4440665
LAT,LNG32.317, -89.798
TZAmerica/Chicago

Pelahatchie Cemetery is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 32.317, -89.798 in the America/Chicago timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Chicago

Key facts about Pelahatchie Cemetery

GET/places/4440665
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
CMTY
Admin code
MS
Timezone
America/Chicago
Coordinates
32.317, -89.798
Population
0
ASCII name
Pelahatchie Cemetery
GeoNames ID
4440665

Cities near Pelahatchie Cemetery

GET/cities/near?lat=32.31737&lng=-89.79841

Places near Pelahatchie Cemetery

GET/places/near?lat=32.31737&lng=-89.79841

Frequently asked questions about Pelahatchie Cemetery

What country is Pelahatchie Cemetery in?

Pelahatchie Cemetery is in United States of America.

What is the population of Pelahatchie Cemetery?

Pelahatchie Cemetery has a population of about 0.

Where is Pelahatchie Cemetery located?

Pelahatchie Cemetery is located at latitude 32.3174, longitude -89.7984.

What timezone is Pelahatchie Cemetery in?

Pelahatchie Cemetery observes the America/Chicago timezone.

Query Pelahatchie Cemetery from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Pelahatchie Cemetery.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/4440665
Full record for Pelahatchie CemeteryDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=32.31737&lng=-89.79841
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=32.31737&lng=-89.79841
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs