Stream

Mossy Creek

Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaSTM
GEONAME4399187
LAT,LNG38.251, -93.164
TZAmerica/Chicago

Mossy Creek is a stream in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 38.251, -93.164 in the America/Chicago timezone.

Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Chicago

Key facts about Mossy Creek

GET/places/4399187
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Admin code
MO
Timezone
America/Chicago
Coordinates
38.251, -93.164
Population
0
ASCII name
Mossy Creek
GeoNames ID
4399187

Cities near Mossy Creek

GET/cities/near?lat=38.25114&lng=-93.16409

Places near Mossy Creek

GET/places/near?lat=38.25114&lng=-93.16409

Frequently asked questions about Mossy Creek

What country is Mossy Creek in?

Mossy Creek is in United States of America.

What is the population of Mossy Creek?

Mossy Creek has a population of about 0.

Where is Mossy Creek located?

Mossy Creek is located at latitude 38.2511, longitude -93.1641.

What timezone is Mossy Creek in?

Mossy Creek observes the America/Chicago timezone.

Query Mossy Creek from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Mossy Creek.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/4399187
Full record for Mossy CreekDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=38.25114&lng=-93.16409
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=38.25114&lng=-93.16409
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs