Spot / landmark

Jerseydale (historical)

Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of America
GEONAME4392465
LAT,LNG38.277, -90.418
TZAmerica/Chicago

Jerseydale (historical) is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 38.277, -90.418 in the America/Chicago timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Chicago

Key facts about Jerseydale (historical)

GET/places/4392465
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
Admin code
MO
Timezone
America/Chicago
Coordinates
38.277, -90.418
Population
0
ASCII name
Jerseydale (historical)
GeoNames ID
4392465

Cities near Jerseydale (historical)

GET/cities/near?lat=38.27728&lng=-90.41818

Places near Jerseydale (historical)

GET/places/near?lat=38.27728&lng=-90.41818

Frequently asked questions about Jerseydale (historical)

What country is Jerseydale (historical) in?

Jerseydale (historical) is in United States of America.

What is the population of Jerseydale (historical)?

Jerseydale (historical) has a population of about 0.

Where is Jerseydale (historical) located?

Jerseydale (historical) is located at latitude 38.2773, longitude -90.4182.

What timezone is Jerseydale (historical) in?

Jerseydale (historical) observes the America/Chicago timezone.

Query Jerseydale (historical) from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Jerseydale (historical).

This place
GET countries.dev/places/4392465
Full record for Jerseydale (historical)Docs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=38.27728&lng=-90.41818
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=38.27728&lng=-90.41818
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs