Spot / landmark
Saint Simons Cemetery
Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCMTY
GEONAME4368611
LAT,LNG38.744, -76.754
TZAmerica/New_York
Saint Simons Cemetery is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 38.744, -76.754 in the America/New_York timezone.
Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York
Key facts about Saint Simons Cemetery
GET/places/4368611Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
CMTY
Country
Admin code
MD
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
38.744, -76.754
Population
0
ASCII name
Saint Simons Cemetery
GeoNames ID
4368611
Cities near Saint Simons Cemetery
GET/cities/near?lat=38.74428&lng=-76.75414Places near Saint Simons Cemetery
GET/places/near?lat=38.74428&lng=-76.75414Frequently asked questions about Saint Simons Cemetery
What country is Saint Simons Cemetery in?
Saint Simons Cemetery is in United States of America.
What is the population of Saint Simons Cemetery?
Saint Simons Cemetery has a population of about 0.
Where is Saint Simons Cemetery located?
Saint Simons Cemetery is located at latitude 38.7443, longitude -76.7541.
What timezone is Saint Simons Cemetery in?
Saint Simons Cemetery observes the America/New_York timezone.
Query Saint Simons Cemetery from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Saint Simons Cemetery.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/4368611Full record for Saint Simons CemeteryDocs
Around it