Stream
Dykes Creek
Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaSTM
GEONAME4353841
LAT,LNG39.666, -76.750
TZAmerica/New_York
Dykes Creek is a stream in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 39.666, -76.750 in the America/New_York timezone.
Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York
Key facts about Dykes Creek
GET/places/4353841Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Country
Admin code
MD
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
39.666, -76.750
Population
0
ASCII name
Dykes Creek
GeoNames ID
4353841
Cities near Dykes Creek
GET/cities/near?lat=39.66649&lng=-76.75025Places near Dykes Creek
GET/places/near?lat=39.66649&lng=-76.75025Frequently asked questions about Dykes Creek
What country is Dykes Creek in?
Dykes Creek is in United States of America.
What is the population of Dykes Creek?
Dykes Creek has a population of about 0.
Where is Dykes Creek located?
Dykes Creek is located at latitude 39.6665, longitude -76.7502.
What timezone is Dykes Creek in?
Dykes Creek observes the America/New_York timezone.
Query Dykes Creek from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Dykes Creek.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/4353841Full record for Dykes CreekDocs
Around it