Spot / landmark
Unity Cemetery
Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCMTY
GEONAME4251822
LAT,LNG39.467, -88.221
TZAmerica/Chicago
Unity Cemetery is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 39.467, -88.221 in the America/Chicago timezone.
Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Chicago
Key facts about Unity Cemetery
GET/places/4251822Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
CMTY
Country
Admin code
IL
Timezone
America/Chicago
Coordinates
39.467, -88.221
Population
0
ASCII name
Unity Cemetery
GeoNames ID
4251822
Cities near Unity Cemetery
GET/cities/near?lat=39.4667&lng=-88.22115Places near Unity Cemetery
GET/places/near?lat=39.4667&lng=-88.22115Frequently asked questions about Unity Cemetery
What country is Unity Cemetery in?
Unity Cemetery is in United States of America.
What is the population of Unity Cemetery?
Unity Cemetery has a population of about 0.
Where is Unity Cemetery located?
Unity Cemetery is located at latitude 39.4667, longitude -88.2211.
What timezone is Unity Cemetery in?
Unity Cemetery observes the America/Chicago timezone.
Query Unity Cemetery from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Unity Cemetery.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/4251822Full record for Unity CemeteryDocs
Around it