Reservoir
Walker Lake
Water feature🇺🇸 United States of AmericaRSV
GEONAME4229191
LAT,LNG33.501, -83.376
TZAmerica/New_York
Walker Lake is a reservoir in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 33.501, -83.376 in the America/New_York timezone.
Type
Reservoir
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/New_York
Key facts about Walker Lake
GET/places/4229191Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
RSV
Country
Admin code
GA
Timezone
America/New_York
Coordinates
33.501, -83.376
Population
0
ASCII name
Walker Lake
GeoNames ID
4229191
Cities near Walker Lake
GET/cities/near?lat=33.50095&lng=-83.37629Places near Walker Lake
GET/places/near?lat=33.50095&lng=-83.37629Walker Dam· 0.1 kmMorgan County Church of Christ· 1.8 kmMorgan County Church of Christ Cemetery· 1.8 kmMorgan County Fire Department Station 15 Bethany - Porter Road· 1.9 kmLittle Sugar Creek· 2.2 kmEnterprise School (historical)· 2.9 kmKingston School (historical)· 3.2 kmBethany School (historical)· 3.5 km
Frequently asked questions about Walker Lake
What country is Walker Lake in?
Walker Lake is in United States of America.
What is the population of Walker Lake?
Walker Lake has a population of about 0.
Where is Walker Lake located?
Walker Lake is located at latitude 33.5010, longitude -83.3763.
What timezone is Walker Lake in?
Walker Lake observes the America/New_York timezone.
Query Walker Lake from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Walker Lake.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/4229191Full record for Walker LakeDocs
Around it