Populated place

Ar Rissah

Populated place🇴🇲 OmanPPL
GEONAME412160
LAT,LNG23.122, 57.840
TZAsia/Muscat

Ar Rissah is a populated place in Oman. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 23.122, 57.840 in the Asia/Muscat timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇴🇲Oman
Timezone
Asia/Muscat

Key facts about Ar Rissah

GET/places/412160
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
01
Timezone
Asia/Muscat
Coordinates
23.122, 57.840
Population
0
ASCII name
Ar Rissah
GeoNames ID
412160

Cities near Ar Rissah

GET/cities/near?lat=23.12154&lng=57.83997

Places near Ar Rissah

GET/places/near?lat=23.12154&lng=57.83997

Frequently asked questions about Ar Rissah

What country is Ar Rissah in?

Ar Rissah is in Oman.

What is the population of Ar Rissah?

Ar Rissah has a population of about 0.

Where is Ar Rissah located?

Ar Rissah is located at latitude 23.1215, longitude 57.8400.

What timezone is Ar Rissah in?

Ar Rissah observes the Asia/Muscat timezone.

Query Ar Rissah from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Ar Rissah.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/412160
Full record for Ar RissahDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=23.12154&lng=57.83997
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=23.12154&lng=57.83997
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Oman
GET countries.dev/alpha/OM
Full record for OmanDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=OM
Largest cities in OmanDocs