Spot / landmark

Union Chapel Cemetery

Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCMTY
GEONAME4094729
LAT,LNG33.733, -88.001
TZAmerica/Chicago

Union Chapel Cemetery is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 33.733, -88.001 in the America/Chicago timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Chicago

Key facts about Union Chapel Cemetery

GET/places/4094729
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
CMTY
Admin code
AL
Timezone
America/Chicago
Coordinates
33.733, -88.001
Population
0
ASCII name
Union Chapel Cemetery
GeoNames ID
4094729

Cities near Union Chapel Cemetery

GET/cities/near?lat=33.73316&lng=-88.00141

Places near Union Chapel Cemetery

GET/places/near?lat=33.73316&lng=-88.00141

Frequently asked questions about Union Chapel Cemetery

What country is Union Chapel Cemetery in?

Union Chapel Cemetery is in United States of America.

What is the population of Union Chapel Cemetery?

Union Chapel Cemetery has a population of about 0.

Where is Union Chapel Cemetery located?

Union Chapel Cemetery is located at latitude 33.7332, longitude -88.0014.

What timezone is Union Chapel Cemetery in?

Union Chapel Cemetery observes the America/Chicago timezone.

Query Union Chapel Cemetery from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Union Chapel Cemetery.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/4094729
Full record for Union Chapel CemeteryDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=33.73316&lng=-88.00141
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=33.73316&lng=-88.00141
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs