Spot / landmark

Carrolls Creek Cemetery

Spot / landmark🇺🇸 United States of AmericaCMTY
GEONAME4053819
LAT,LNG33.324, -87.573
TZAmerica/Chicago

Carrolls Creek Cemetery is a spot / landmark in United States of America. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 33.324, -87.573 in the America/Chicago timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇺🇸United States of America
Timezone
America/Chicago

Key facts about Carrolls Creek Cemetery

GET/places/4053819
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
CMTY
Admin code
AL
Timezone
America/Chicago
Coordinates
33.324, -87.573
Population
0
ASCII name
Carrolls Creek Cemetery
GeoNames ID
4053819

Cities near Carrolls Creek Cemetery

GET/cities/near?lat=33.32401&lng=-87.57334

Places near Carrolls Creek Cemetery

GET/places/near?lat=33.32401&lng=-87.57334

Frequently asked questions about Carrolls Creek Cemetery

What country is Carrolls Creek Cemetery in?

Carrolls Creek Cemetery is in United States of America.

What is the population of Carrolls Creek Cemetery?

Carrolls Creek Cemetery has a population of about 0.

Where is Carrolls Creek Cemetery located?

Carrolls Creek Cemetery is located at latitude 33.3240, longitude -87.5733.

What timezone is Carrolls Creek Cemetery in?

Carrolls Creek Cemetery observes the America/Chicago timezone.

Query Carrolls Creek Cemetery from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Carrolls Creek Cemetery.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/4053819
Full record for Carrolls Creek CemeteryDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=33.32401&lng=-87.57334
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=33.32401&lng=-87.57334
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In United States of America
GET countries.dev/alpha/US
Full record for United States of AmericaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=US
Largest cities in United States of AmericaDocs