Railroad station
La Peña
La Pena
Spot / landmark🇲🇽 MexicoRSTN
GEONAME4000865
LAT,LNG25.467, -102.533
TZAmerica/Monterrey
La Peña is a railroad station in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 25.467, -102.533 in the America/Monterrey timezone.
Type
Railroad station
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Monterrey
Key facts about La Peña
GET/places/4000865Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
RSTN
Country
Admin code
07
Timezone
America/Monterrey
Coordinates
25.467, -102.533
Population
0
ASCII name
La Pena
GeoNames ID
4000865
Cities near La Peña
GET/cities/near?lat=25.46667&lng=-102.53333Places near La Peña
GET/places/near?lat=25.46667&lng=-102.53333Frequently asked questions about La Peña
What country is La Peña in?
La Peña is in Mexico.
What is the population of La Peña?
La Peña has a population of about 0.
Where is La Peña located?
La Peña is located at latitude 25.4667, longitude -102.5333.
What timezone is La Peña in?
La Peña observes the America/Monterrey timezone.
Query La Peña from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for La Peña.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/4000865Full record for La PeñaDocs
Around it