Stream

Quebrada Jollpayaca

Water feature🇵🇪 PeruSTM
GEONAME3954204
LAT,LNG-15.542, -72.347
TZAmerica/Lima

Quebrada Jollpayaca is a stream in Peru. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -15.542, -72.347 in the America/Lima timezone.

Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇵🇪Peru
Timezone
America/Lima

Key facts about Quebrada Jollpayaca

GET/places/3954204
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Admin code
04
Timezone
America/Lima
Coordinates
-15.542, -72.347
Population
0
ASCII name
Quebrada Jollpayaca
GeoNames ID
3954204

Cities near Quebrada Jollpayaca

GET/cities/near?lat=-15.54215&lng=-72.34657

Places near Quebrada Jollpayaca

GET/places/near?lat=-15.54215&lng=-72.34657

Frequently asked questions about Quebrada Jollpayaca

What country is Quebrada Jollpayaca in?

Quebrada Jollpayaca is in Peru.

What is the population of Quebrada Jollpayaca?

Quebrada Jollpayaca has a population of about 0.

Where is Quebrada Jollpayaca located?

Quebrada Jollpayaca is located at latitude -15.5421, longitude -72.3466.

What timezone is Quebrada Jollpayaca in?

Quebrada Jollpayaca observes the America/Lima timezone.

Query Quebrada Jollpayaca from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Quebrada Jollpayaca.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/3954204
Full record for Quebrada JollpayacaDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-15.54215&lng=-72.34657
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-15.54215&lng=-72.34657
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Peru
GET countries.dev/alpha/PE
Full record for PeruDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=PE
Largest cities in PeruDocs