Spot / landmark

La Estanzuela

Spot / landmark🇦🇷 ArgentinaHSE
GEONAME3851407
LAT,LNG-40.995, -71.576
TZAmerica/Argentina/Salta

La Estanzuela is a spot / landmark in Argentina. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -40.995, -71.576 in the America/Argentina/Salta timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇦🇷Argentina
Timezone
America/Argentina/Salta

Key facts about La Estanzuela

GET/places/3851407
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
HSE
Admin code
15
Timezone
America/Argentina/Salta
Coordinates
-40.995, -71.576
Population
0
ASCII name
La Estanzuela
GeoNames ID
3851407

Cities near La Estanzuela

GET/cities/near?lat=-40.99508&lng=-71.57624

Places near La Estanzuela

GET/places/near?lat=-40.99508&lng=-71.57624

Frequently asked questions about La Estanzuela

What country is La Estanzuela in?

La Estanzuela is in Argentina.

What is the population of La Estanzuela?

La Estanzuela has a population of about 0.

Where is La Estanzuela located?

La Estanzuela is located at latitude -40.9951, longitude -71.5762.

What timezone is La Estanzuela in?

La Estanzuela observes the America/Argentina/Salta timezone.

Query La Estanzuela from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for La Estanzuela.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/3851407
Full record for La EstanzuelaDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-40.99508&lng=-71.57624
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-40.99508&lng=-71.57624
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Argentina
GET countries.dev/alpha/AR
Full record for ArgentinaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=AR
Largest cities in ArgentinaDocs