Lake

Laguna Toro

Water feature🇦🇷 ArgentinaLK
GEONAME3834164
LAT,LNG-44.666, -66.764
TZAmerica/Argentina/Catamarca

Laguna Toro is a lake in Argentina. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -44.666, -66.764 in the America/Argentina/Catamarca timezone.

Type
Lake
Population
0
Country
🇦🇷Argentina
Timezone
America/Argentina/Catamarca

Key facts about Laguna Toro

GET/places/3834164
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
LK
Admin code
04
Timezone
America/Argentina/Catamarca
Coordinates
-44.666, -66.764
Population
0
ASCII name
Laguna Toro
GeoNames ID
3834164

Cities near Laguna Toro

GET/cities/near?lat=-44.66627&lng=-66.76352

Places near Laguna Toro

GET/places/near?lat=-44.66627&lng=-66.76352

Frequently asked questions about Laguna Toro

What country is Laguna Toro in?

Laguna Toro is in Argentina.

What is the population of Laguna Toro?

Laguna Toro has a population of about 0.

Where is Laguna Toro located?

Laguna Toro is located at latitude -44.6663, longitude -66.7635.

What timezone is Laguna Toro in?

Laguna Toro observes the America/Argentina/Catamarca timezone.

Query Laguna Toro from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Laguna Toro.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/3834164
Full record for Laguna ToroDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-44.66627&lng=-66.76352
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-44.66627&lng=-66.76352
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Argentina
GET countries.dev/alpha/AR
Full record for ArgentinaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=AR
Largest cities in ArgentinaDocs