Lake
Lago da Cunhã
Lago da Cunha
Water feature🇧🇷 BrazilLK
GEONAME3752235
LAT,LNG-3.476, -62.821
TZAmerica/Manaus
Lago da Cunhã is a lake in Brazil. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -3.476, -62.821 in the America/Manaus timezone.
Type
Lake
Population
0
Country
🇧🇷Brazil
Timezone
America/Manaus
Key facts about Lago da Cunhã
GET/places/3752235Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
LK
Country
Admin code
04
Timezone
America/Manaus
Coordinates
-3.476, -62.821
Population
0
ASCII name
Lago da Cunha
GeoNames ID
3752235
Cities near Lago da Cunhã
GET/cities/near?lat=-3.47563&lng=-62.82095Places near Lago da Cunhã
GET/places/near?lat=-3.47563&lng=-62.82095Frequently asked questions about Lago da Cunhã
What country is Lago da Cunhã in?
Lago da Cunhã is in Brazil.
What is the population of Lago da Cunhã?
Lago da Cunhã has a population of about 0.
Where is Lago da Cunhã located?
Lago da Cunhã is located at latitude -3.4756, longitude -62.8210.
What timezone is Lago da Cunhã in?
Lago da Cunhã observes the America/Manaus timezone.
Query Lago da Cunhã from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Lago da Cunhã.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/3752235Full record for Lago da CunhãDocs
Around it