Section of place

Piedra de Afilar

Populated place🇻🇪 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)PPLX
GEONAME3748836
LAT,LNG10.322, -69.825
TZAmerica/Caracas

Piedra de Afilar is a section of place in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of). It has a population of about 0. It lies at 10.322, -69.825 in the America/Caracas timezone.

Type
Section of place
Population
0
Country
🇻🇪Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Timezone
America/Caracas

Key facts about Piedra de Afilar

GET/places/3748836
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPLX
Admin code
13
Timezone
America/Caracas
Coordinates
10.322, -69.825
Population
0
ASCII name
Piedra de Afilar
GeoNames ID
3748836

Cities near Piedra de Afilar

GET/cities/near?lat=10.32185&lng=-69.8253

Places near Piedra de Afilar

GET/places/near?lat=10.32185&lng=-69.8253

Frequently asked questions about Piedra de Afilar

What country is Piedra de Afilar in?

Piedra de Afilar is in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of).

What is the population of Piedra de Afilar?

Piedra de Afilar has a population of about 0.

Where is Piedra de Afilar located?

Piedra de Afilar is located at latitude 10.3218, longitude -69.8253.

What timezone is Piedra de Afilar in?

Piedra de Afilar observes the America/Caracas timezone.

Query Piedra de Afilar from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Piedra de Afilar.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/3748836
Full record for Piedra de AfilarDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=10.32185&lng=-69.8253
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=10.32185&lng=-69.8253
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
GET countries.dev/alpha/VE
Full record for Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)Docs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=VE
Largest cities in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)Docs