Stream

Quebrada de Huallanca

Water feature🇵🇪 PeruSTM
GEONAME3696529
LAT,LNG-8.900, -78.267
TZAmerica/Lima

Quebrada de Huallanca is a stream in Peru. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -8.900, -78.267 in the America/Lima timezone.

Type
Stream
Population
0
Country
🇵🇪Peru
Timezone
America/Lima

Key facts about Quebrada de Huallanca

GET/places/3696529
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STM
Admin code
02
Timezone
America/Lima
Coordinates
-8.900, -78.267
Population
0
ASCII name
Quebrada de Huallanca
GeoNames ID
3696529

Cities near Quebrada de Huallanca

GET/cities/near?lat=-8.9&lng=-78.26667

Places near Quebrada de Huallanca

GET/places/near?lat=-8.9&lng=-78.26667

Frequently asked questions about Quebrada de Huallanca

What country is Quebrada de Huallanca in?

Quebrada de Huallanca is in Peru.

What is the population of Quebrada de Huallanca?

Quebrada de Huallanca has a population of about 0.

Where is Quebrada de Huallanca located?

Quebrada de Huallanca is located at latitude -8.9000, longitude -78.2667.

What timezone is Quebrada de Huallanca in?

Quebrada de Huallanca observes the America/Lima timezone.

Query Quebrada de Huallanca from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Quebrada de Huallanca.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/3696529
Full record for Quebrada de HuallancaDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-8.9&lng=-78.26667
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-8.9&lng=-78.26667
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Peru
GET countries.dev/alpha/PE
Full record for PeruDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=PE
Largest cities in PeruDocs