Spot / landmark

Paso Real de Ariporo

Spot / landmark🇨🇴 ColombiaAIRF
GEONAME3672782
LAT,LNG6.053, -71.174
TZAmerica/Bogota

Paso Real de Ariporo is a spot / landmark in Colombia. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 6.053, -71.174 in the America/Bogota timezone.

Type
Spot / landmark
Population
0
Country
🇨🇴Colombia
Timezone
America/Bogota

Key facts about Paso Real de Ariporo

GET/places/3672782
Feature class
S · Spot / landmark
Feature code
AIRF
Admin code
32
Timezone
America/Bogota
Coordinates
6.053, -71.174
Population
0
ASCII name
Paso Real de Ariporo
GeoNames ID
3672782

Cities near Paso Real de Ariporo

GET/cities/near?lat=6.05266&lng=-71.17359

Places near Paso Real de Ariporo

GET/places/near?lat=6.05266&lng=-71.17359

Frequently asked questions about Paso Real de Ariporo

What country is Paso Real de Ariporo in?

Paso Real de Ariporo is in Colombia.

What is the population of Paso Real de Ariporo?

Paso Real de Ariporo has a population of about 0.

Where is Paso Real de Ariporo located?

Paso Real de Ariporo is located at latitude 6.0527, longitude -71.1736.

What timezone is Paso Real de Ariporo in?

Paso Real de Ariporo observes the America/Bogota timezone.

Query Paso Real de Ariporo from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Paso Real de Ariporo.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/3672782
Full record for Paso Real de AriporoDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=6.05266&lng=-71.17359
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=6.05266&lng=-71.17359
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Colombia
GET countries.dev/alpha/CO
Full record for ColombiaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=CO
Largest cities in ColombiaDocs