Water feature
Wadi Umm Hadima
Water feature🇸🇩 SudanWAD
GEONAME365056
LAT,LNG19.383, 33.383
TZAfrica/Khartoum
Wadi Umm Hadima is a water feature in Sudan. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 19.383, 33.383 in the Africa/Khartoum timezone.
Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇸🇩Sudan
Timezone
Africa/Khartoum
Key facts about Wadi Umm Hadima
GET/places/365056Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
WAD
Country
Admin code
53
Timezone
Africa/Khartoum
Coordinates
19.383, 33.383
Population
0
ASCII name
Wadi Umm Hadima
GeoNames ID
365056
Cities near Wadi Umm Hadima
GET/cities/near?lat=19.38333&lng=33.38333Places near Wadi Umm Hadima
GET/places/near?lat=19.38333&lng=33.38333Frequently asked questions about Wadi Umm Hadima
What country is Wadi Umm Hadima in?
Wadi Umm Hadima is in Sudan.
What is the population of Wadi Umm Hadima?
Wadi Umm Hadima has a population of about 0.
Where is Wadi Umm Hadima located?
Wadi Umm Hadima is located at latitude 19.3833, longitude 33.3833.
What timezone is Wadi Umm Hadima in?
Wadi Umm Hadima observes the Africa/Khartoum timezone.
Query Wadi Umm Hadima from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Wadi Umm Hadima.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/365056Full record for Wadi Umm HadimaDocs
Around it