Lake
Laguna del Jobo
Water feature🇻🇪 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)LK
GEONAME3639161
LAT,LNG8.333, -68.150
TZAmerica/Caracas
Laguna del Jobo is a lake in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of). It has a population of about 0. It lies at 8.333, -68.150 in the America/Caracas timezone.
Type
Lake
Population
0
Country
🇻🇪Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Timezone
America/Caracas
Key facts about Laguna del Jobo
GET/places/3639161Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
LK
Admin code
05
Timezone
America/Caracas
Coordinates
8.333, -68.150
Population
0
ASCII name
Laguna del Jobo
GeoNames ID
3639161
Cities near Laguna del Jobo
GET/cities/near?lat=8.33333&lng=-68.15Places near Laguna del Jobo
GET/places/near?lat=8.33333&lng=-68.15Frequently asked questions about Laguna del Jobo
What country is Laguna del Jobo in?
Laguna del Jobo is in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of).
What is the population of Laguna del Jobo?
Laguna del Jobo has a population of about 0.
Where is Laguna del Jobo located?
Laguna del Jobo is located at latitude 8.3333, longitude -68.1500.
What timezone is Laguna del Jobo in?
Laguna del Jobo observes the America/Caracas timezone.
Query Laguna del Jobo from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Laguna del Jobo.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/3639161Full record for Laguna del JoboDocs
Around it