Water feature
Caño Lucas
Cano Lucas
Water feature🇻🇪 Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)STMX
GEONAME3633562
LAT,LNG9.417, -68.867
TZAmerica/Caracas
Caño Lucas is a water feature in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of). It has a population of about 0. It lies at 9.417, -68.867 in the America/Caracas timezone.
Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇻🇪Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Timezone
America/Caracas
Key facts about Caño Lucas
GET/places/3633562Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STMX
Admin code
00
Timezone
America/Caracas
Coordinates
9.417, -68.867
Population
0
ASCII name
Cano Lucas
GeoNames ID
3633562
Cities near Caño Lucas
GET/cities/near?lat=9.41667&lng=-68.86667Places near Caño Lucas
GET/places/near?lat=9.41667&lng=-68.86667Frequently asked questions about Caño Lucas
What country is Caño Lucas in?
Caño Lucas is in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of).
What is the population of Caño Lucas?
Caño Lucas has a population of about 0.
Where is Caño Lucas located?
Caño Lucas is located at latitude 9.4167, longitude -68.8667.
What timezone is Caño Lucas in?
Caño Lucas observes the America/Caracas timezone.
Query Caño Lucas from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Caño Lucas.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/3633562Full record for Caño LucasDocs
Around it