Park / area
Las Cruces
Park / area🇨🇺 CubaLCTY
GEONAME3551417
LAT,LNG21.223, -78.293
TZAmerica/Havana
Las Cruces is a park / area in Cuba. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 21.223, -78.293 in the America/Havana timezone.
Type
Park / area
Population
0
Country
🇨🇺Cuba
Timezone
America/Havana
Key facts about Las Cruces
GET/places/3551417Feature class
L · Park / area
Feature code
LCTY
Country
Admin code
05
Timezone
America/Havana
Coordinates
21.223, -78.293
Population
0
ASCII name
Las Cruces
GeoNames ID
3551417
Cities near Las Cruces
GET/cities/near?lat=21.2234&lng=-78.29268Places near Las Cruces
GET/places/near?lat=21.2234&lng=-78.29268Frequently asked questions about Las Cruces
What country is Las Cruces in?
Las Cruces is in Cuba.
What is the population of Las Cruces?
Las Cruces has a population of about 0.
Where is Las Cruces located?
Las Cruces is located at latitude 21.2234, longitude -78.2927.
What timezone is Las Cruces in?
Las Cruces observes the America/Havana timezone.
Query Las Cruces from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Las Cruces.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/3551417Full record for Las CrucesDocs
Around it