Populated place
El Plato
Populated place🇲🇽 MexicoPPL
GEONAME3528442
LAT,LNG25.546, -98.375
TZAmerica/Matamoros
El Plato is a populated place in Mexico. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 25.546, -98.375 in the America/Matamoros timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇲🇽Mexico
Timezone
America/Matamoros
Key facts about El Plato
GET/places/3528442Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
28
Timezone
America/Matamoros
Coordinates
25.546, -98.375
Population
0
ASCII name
El Plato
GeoNames ID
3528442
Cities near El Plato
GET/cities/near?lat=25.54583&lng=-98.37524Places near El Plato
GET/places/near?lat=25.54583&lng=-98.37524Frequently asked questions about El Plato
What country is El Plato in?
El Plato is in Mexico.
What is the population of El Plato?
El Plato has a population of about 0.
Where is El Plato located?
El Plato is located at latitude 25.5458, longitude -98.3752.
What timezone is El Plato in?
El Plato observes the America/Matamoros timezone.
Query El Plato from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for El Plato.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/3528442Full record for El PlatoDocs
Around it