Peak
Niederer Eichham
Terrain🇦🇹 AustriaPK
GEONAME3334340
LAT,LNG47.050, 12.417
TZEurope/Vienna
Niederer Eichham is a peak in Austria. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 47.050, 12.417 in the Europe/Vienna timezone.
Type
Peak
Population
0
Country
🇦🇹Austria
Timezone
Europe/Vienna
Key facts about Niederer Eichham
GET/places/3334340Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
PK
Country
Admin code
07
Timezone
Europe/Vienna
Coordinates
47.050, 12.417
Population
0
ASCII name
Niederer Eichham
GeoNames ID
3334340
Cities near Niederer Eichham
GET/cities/near?lat=47.05&lng=12.41667Places near Niederer Eichham
GET/places/near?lat=47.05&lng=12.41667Frequently asked questions about Niederer Eichham
What country is Niederer Eichham in?
Niederer Eichham is in Austria.
What is the population of Niederer Eichham?
Niederer Eichham has a population of about 0.
Where is Niederer Eichham located?
Niederer Eichham is located at latitude 47.0500, longitude 12.4167.
What timezone is Niederer Eichham in?
Niederer Eichham observes the Europe/Vienna timezone.
Query Niederer Eichham from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Niederer Eichham.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/3334340Full record for Niederer EichhamDocs
Around it