Populated place

Městská Lhotka

Mestska Lhotka

Populated place🇨🇿 Czech RepublicPPL
GEONAME3070813
LAT,LNG49.032, 14.022
TZEurope/Prague

Městská Lhotka is a populated place in Czech Republic. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 49.032, 14.022 in the Europe/Prague timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇨🇿Czech Republic
Timezone
Europe/Prague

Key facts about Městská Lhotka

GET/places/3070813
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
79
Timezone
Europe/Prague
Coordinates
49.032, 14.022
Population
0
ASCII name
Mestska Lhotka
GeoNames ID
3070813

Cities near Městská Lhotka

GET/cities/near?lat=49.03227&lng=14.02211

Places near Městská Lhotka

GET/places/near?lat=49.03227&lng=14.02211

Frequently asked questions about Městská Lhotka

What country is Městská Lhotka in?

Městská Lhotka is in Czech Republic.

What is the population of Městská Lhotka?

Městská Lhotka has a population of about 0.

Where is Městská Lhotka located?

Městská Lhotka is located at latitude 49.0323, longitude 14.0221.

What timezone is Městská Lhotka in?

Městská Lhotka observes the Europe/Prague timezone.

Query Městská Lhotka from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Městská Lhotka.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/3070813
Full record for Městská LhotkaDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=49.03227&lng=14.02211
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=49.03227&lng=14.02211
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Czech Republic
GET countries.dev/alpha/CZ
Full record for Czech RepublicDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=CZ
Largest cities in Czech RepublicDocs