Forest

Bois de la Grande Combe

Vegetation🇫🇷 FranceFRST
GEONAME3015234
LAT,LNG47.209, 4.799
TZEurope/Paris

Bois de la Grande Combe is a forest in France. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 47.209, 4.799 in the Europe/Paris timezone.

Type
Forest
Population
0
Country
🇫🇷France
Timezone
Europe/Paris

Key facts about Bois de la Grande Combe

GET/places/3015234
Feature class
V · Vegetation
Feature code
FRST
Admin code
27
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Coordinates
47.209, 4.799
Population
0
ASCII name
Bois de la Grande Combe
GeoNames ID
3015234

Cities near Bois de la Grande Combe

GET/cities/near?lat=47.20892&lng=4.79869

Places near Bois de la Grande Combe

GET/places/near?lat=47.20892&lng=4.79869

Frequently asked questions about Bois de la Grande Combe

What country is Bois de la Grande Combe in?

Bois de la Grande Combe is in France.

What is the population of Bois de la Grande Combe?

Bois de la Grande Combe has a population of about 0.

Where is Bois de la Grande Combe located?

Bois de la Grande Combe is located at latitude 47.2089, longitude 4.7987.

What timezone is Bois de la Grande Combe in?

Bois de la Grande Combe observes the Europe/Paris timezone.

Query Bois de la Grande Combe from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Bois de la Grande Combe.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/3015234
Full record for Bois de la Grande CombeDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=47.20892&lng=4.79869
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=47.20892&lng=4.79869
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In France
GET countries.dev/alpha/FR
Full record for FranceDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=FR
Largest cities in FranceDocs