Lake
Étang de la Grille
Etang de la Grille
Water feature🇫🇷 FranceLK
GEONAME3014641
LAT,LNG46.760, 2.504
TZEurope/Paris
Étang de la Grille is a lake in France. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 46.760, 2.504 in the Europe/Paris timezone.
Type
Lake
Population
0
Country
🇫🇷France
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Key facts about Étang de la Grille
GET/places/3014641Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
LK
Country
Admin code
24
Timezone
Europe/Paris
Coordinates
46.760, 2.504
Population
0
ASCII name
Etang de la Grille
GeoNames ID
3014641
Cities near Étang de la Grille
GET/cities/near?lat=46.76038&lng=2.50438Places near Étang de la Grille
GET/places/near?lat=46.76038&lng=2.50438Frequently asked questions about Étang de la Grille
What country is Étang de la Grille in?
Étang de la Grille is in France.
What is the population of Étang de la Grille?
Étang de la Grille has a population of about 0.
Where is Étang de la Grille located?
Étang de la Grille is located at latitude 46.7604, longitude 2.5044.
What timezone is Étang de la Grille in?
Étang de la Grille observes the Europe/Paris timezone.
Query Étang de la Grille from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Étang de la Grille.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/3014641Full record for Étang de la GrilleDocs
Around it