Water feature
Wādī Ghidt Arkabait
Wadi Ghidt Arkabait
Water feature🇴🇲 OmanWAD
GEONAME288257
LAT,LNG17.175, 54.494
TZAsia/Muscat
Wādī Ghidt Arkabait is a water feature in Oman. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 17.175, 54.494 in the Asia/Muscat timezone.
Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇴🇲Oman
Timezone
Asia/Muscat
Key facts about Wādī Ghidt Arkabait
GET/places/288257Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
WAD
Country
Admin code
08
Timezone
Asia/Muscat
Coordinates
17.175, 54.494
Population
0
ASCII name
Wadi Ghidt Arkabait
GeoNames ID
288257
Cities near Wādī Ghidt Arkabait
GET/cities/near?lat=17.17472&lng=54.49444Places near Wādī Ghidt Arkabait
GET/places/near?lat=17.17472&lng=54.49444Frequently asked questions about Wādī Ghidt Arkabait
What country is Wādī Ghidt Arkabait in?
Wādī Ghidt Arkabait is in Oman.
What is the population of Wādī Ghidt Arkabait?
Wādī Ghidt Arkabait has a population of about 0.
Where is Wādī Ghidt Arkabait located?
Wādī Ghidt Arkabait is located at latitude 17.1747, longitude 54.4944.
What timezone is Wādī Ghidt Arkabait in?
Wādī Ghidt Arkabait observes the Asia/Muscat timezone.
Query Wādī Ghidt Arkabait from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Wādī Ghidt Arkabait.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/288257Full record for Wādī Ghidt ArkabaitDocs
Around it