Water feature
Oued el Fersig
Water feature🇩🇿 AlgeriaWAD
GEONAME2496464
LAT,LNG29.165, 2.151
TZAfrica/Algiers
Oued el Fersig is a water feature in Algeria. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 29.165, 2.151 in the Africa/Algiers timezone.
Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇩🇿Algeria
Timezone
Africa/Algiers
Key facts about Oued el Fersig
GET/places/2496464Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
WAD
Country
Admin code
45
Timezone
Africa/Algiers
Coordinates
29.165, 2.151
Population
0
ASCII name
Oued el Fersig
GeoNames ID
2496464
Cities near Oued el Fersig
GET/cities/near?lat=29.16451&lng=2.15099Places near Oued el Fersig
GET/places/near?lat=29.16451&lng=2.15099Frequently asked questions about Oued el Fersig
What country is Oued el Fersig in?
Oued el Fersig is in Algeria.
What is the population of Oued el Fersig?
Oued el Fersig has a population of about 0.
Where is Oued el Fersig located?
Oued el Fersig is located at latitude 29.1645, longitude 2.1510.
What timezone is Oued el Fersig in?
Oued el Fersig observes the Africa/Algiers timezone.
Query Oued el Fersig from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Oued el Fersig.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/2496464Full record for Oued el FersigDocs
Around it