Island
Bona Motu
Terrain🇵🇬 Papua New GuineaISL
GEONAME2099184
LAT,LNG-9.531, 147.303
TZPacific/Port_Moresby
Bona Motu is a island in Papua New Guinea. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -9.531, 147.303 in the Pacific/Port_Moresby timezone.
Type
Island
Population
0
Country
🇵🇬Papua New Guinea
Timezone
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Key facts about Bona Motu
GET/places/2099184Feature class
T · Terrain
Feature code
ISL
Country
Admin code
01
Timezone
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Coordinates
-9.531, 147.303
Population
0
ASCII name
Bona Motu
GeoNames ID
2099184
Cities near Bona Motu
GET/cities/near?lat=-9.53083&lng=147.30277Places near Bona Motu
GET/places/near?lat=-9.53083&lng=147.30277Frequently asked questions about Bona Motu
What country is Bona Motu in?
Bona Motu is in Papua New Guinea.
What is the population of Bona Motu?
Bona Motu has a population of about 0.
Where is Bona Motu located?
Bona Motu is located at latitude -9.5308, longitude 147.3028.
What timezone is Bona Motu in?
Bona Motu observes the Pacific/Port_Moresby timezone.
Query Bona Motu from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Bona Motu.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/2099184Full record for Bona MotuDocs
Around it