Populated place
Maloye-Tal'mi
Populated place🇷🇺 Russian FederationPPL
GEONAME2050316
LAT,LNG42.493, 130.673
TZAsia/Vladivostok
Maloye-Tal'mi is a populated place in Russian Federation. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 42.493, 130.673 in the Asia/Vladivostok timezone.
Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇷🇺Russian Federation
Timezone
Asia/Vladivostok
Key facts about Maloye-Tal'mi
GET/places/2050316Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Country
Admin code
59
Timezone
Asia/Vladivostok
Coordinates
42.493, 130.673
Population
0
ASCII name
Maloye-Tal'mi
GeoNames ID
2050316
Cities near Maloye-Tal'mi
GET/cities/near?lat=42.49278&lng=130.67306Places near Maloye-Tal'mi
GET/places/near?lat=42.49278&lng=130.67306Frequently asked questions about Maloye-Tal'mi
What country is Maloye-Tal'mi in?
Maloye-Tal'mi is in Russian Federation.
What is the population of Maloye-Tal'mi?
Maloye-Tal'mi has a population of about 0.
Where is Maloye-Tal'mi located?
Maloye-Tal'mi is located at latitude 42.4928, longitude 130.6731.
What timezone is Maloye-Tal'mi in?
Maloye-Tal'mi observes the Asia/Vladivostok timezone.
Query Maloye-Tal'mi from the API
Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Maloye-Tal'mi.
This place
GET countries.dev/places/2050316Full record for Maloye-Tal'miDocs
Around it