Populated place

Nikol’skoye

Nikol'skoye

Populated place🇷🇺 Russian FederationPPL
GEONAME2019237
LAT,LNG51.533, 132.917
TZAsia/Vladivostok

Nikol’skoye is a populated place in Russian Federation. It has a population of about 0. It lies at 51.533, 132.917 in the Asia/Vladivostok timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇷🇺Russian Federation
Timezone
Asia/Vladivostok

Key facts about Nikol’skoye

GET/places/2019237
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
30
Timezone
Asia/Vladivostok
Coordinates
51.533, 132.917
Population
0
ASCII name
Nikol'skoye
GeoNames ID
2019237

Cities near Nikol’skoye

GET/cities/near?lat=51.53333&lng=132.91667

Places near Nikol’skoye

GET/places/near?lat=51.53333&lng=132.91667

Frequently asked questions about Nikol’skoye

What country is Nikol’skoye in?

Nikol’skoye is in Russian Federation.

What is the population of Nikol’skoye?

Nikol’skoye has a population of about 0.

Where is Nikol’skoye located?

Nikol’skoye is located at latitude 51.5333, longitude 132.9167.

What timezone is Nikol’skoye in?

Nikol’skoye observes the Asia/Vladivostok timezone.

Query Nikol’skoye from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Nikol’skoye.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/2019237
Full record for Nikol’skoyeDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=51.53333&lng=132.91667
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=51.53333&lng=132.91667
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Russian Federation
GET countries.dev/alpha/RU
Full record for Russian FederationDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=RU
Largest cities in Russian FederationDocs