Populated place

Pakushaji Kidul

Populated place🇮🇩 IndonesiaPPL
GEONAME1990208
LAT,LNG-6.187, 106.300
TZAsia/Jakarta

Pakushaji Kidul is a populated place in Indonesia. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -6.187, 106.300 in the Asia/Jakarta timezone.

Type
Populated place
Population
0
Country
🇮🇩Indonesia
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta

Key facts about Pakushaji Kidul

GET/places/1990208
Feature class
P · Populated place
Feature code
PPL
Admin code
30
Timezone
Asia/Jakarta
Coordinates
-6.187, 106.300
Population
0
ASCII name
Pakushaji Kidul
GeoNames ID
1990208

Cities near Pakushaji Kidul

GET/cities/near?lat=-6.18694&lng=106.3

Places near Pakushaji Kidul

GET/places/near?lat=-6.18694&lng=106.3

Frequently asked questions about Pakushaji Kidul

What country is Pakushaji Kidul in?

Pakushaji Kidul is in Indonesia.

What is the population of Pakushaji Kidul?

Pakushaji Kidul has a population of about 0.

Where is Pakushaji Kidul located?

Pakushaji Kidul is located at latitude -6.1869, longitude 106.3000.

What timezone is Pakushaji Kidul in?

Pakushaji Kidul observes the Asia/Jakarta timezone.

Query Pakushaji Kidul from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Pakushaji Kidul.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/1990208
Full record for Pakushaji KidulDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-6.18694&lng=106.3
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-6.18694&lng=106.3
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Indonesia
GET countries.dev/alpha/ID
Full record for IndonesiaDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=ID
Largest cities in IndonesiaDocs