Water feature

Ue Melamauc

Water feature🇹🇱 Timor-LesteSTMI
GEONAME1946451
LAT,LNG-8.822, 125.953
TZAsia/Dili

Ue Melamauc is a water feature in Timor-Leste. It has a population of about 0. It lies at -8.822, 125.953 in the Asia/Dili timezone.

Type
Water feature
Population
0
Country
🇹🇱Timor-Leste
Timezone
Asia/Dili

Key facts about Ue Melamauc

GET/places/1946451
Feature class
H · Water feature
Feature code
STMI
Admin code
MT
Timezone
Asia/Dili
Coordinates
-8.822, 125.953
Population
0
ASCII name
Ue Melamauc
GeoNames ID
1946451

Cities near Ue Melamauc

GET/cities/near?lat=-8.8225&lng=125.95278

Places near Ue Melamauc

GET/places/near?lat=-8.8225&lng=125.95278

Frequently asked questions about Ue Melamauc

What country is Ue Melamauc in?

Ue Melamauc is in Timor-Leste.

What is the population of Ue Melamauc?

Ue Melamauc has a population of about 0.

Where is Ue Melamauc located?

Ue Melamauc is located at latitude -8.8225, longitude 125.9528.

What timezone is Ue Melamauc in?

Ue Melamauc observes the Asia/Dili timezone.

Query Ue Melamauc from the API

Everything shown here comes from the free REST API — no key required. Each URL below is filled in for Ue Melamauc.

This place
GET countries.dev/places/1946451
Full record for Ue MelamaucDocs
Around it
GET countries.dev/cities/near?lat=-8.8225&lng=125.95278
Nearest cities to this pointDocs
GET countries.dev/places/near?lat=-8.8225&lng=125.95278
Nearest places of any typeDocs
In Timor-Leste
GET countries.dev/alpha/TL
Full record for Timor-LesteDocs
GET countries.dev/cities?country=TL
Largest cities in Timor-LesteDocs